Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Thursday Island Mo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Thursday Island Mo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Thursday Island Mo with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 12,2047,584
UaupesBrazil 16,57410,299
UbatubaBrazil 16,14910,035
UberabaBrazil 16,46510,231
Uranium City, SkCanada 12,1027,520
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 8,1735,079
UpernavikGreenland 12,9928,073
UummannaqGreenland 13,2608,240
UdineItaly 13,8058,578
Ustica IslandItaly 14,0918,757
UenoJapan 5,0833,159
UnzendakeJapan 4,9813,095
UrakawaJapan 5,8653,645
UshibukaJapan 4,9303,064
UtsunomiyaJapan 5,2463,260
UwajimaJapan 4,9783,094
UkmergeLithuania 12,6937,888
UtenaLithuania 12,6357,852
UlaangomMongolia 8,2895,151
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 7,3784,585
UlgiiMongolia 8,3545,191
UliastaiMongolia 7,8764,894
UmnugoviMongolia 8,2565,131
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,1574,447
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 5,4733,401
UfaRussia 10,7376,672
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 10,4726,507
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 7,6924,780
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,8334,867
Ust-BarguzinRussia 7,7794,834
Ust-CilmaRussia 11,0746,882
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,6674,764
Ust-MajaRussia 7,9214,922
Ust-OlojRussia 8,6915,400
Umm BeninSudan 12,2297,599
UmeňSweden 12,5887,823
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 5,0183,118
Udon ThaniThailand 5,3303,312
Uttaradit EastThailand 5,5893,473
UrfaTurkey 11,9037,397
UsakTurkey 12,7167,902
Uman’Ukraine 12,4957,765
UzgorodUkraine 13,0688,121
Uniontown, PaUsa 14,7619,173
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 14,4578,984
Urbana, IlUsa 14,1068,766
Urbana, OhUsa 14,4398,973


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -