Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Thursday Island Mo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Thursday Island Mo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Thursday Island Mo with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 9,1435,682
FarahAfghanistan 9,7186,039
FormosaArgentina 15,3669,549
ForrestAustralia 2,6811,666
FrancistownBotswana 12,0617,495
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 18,30411,374
FloraniaBrazil 18,15511,282
FlorestaBrazil 17,88111,111
FlorianoBrazil 18,00111,186
FlorianopolisBrazil 15,6159,703
FormosaBrazil 16,92710,518
FortalezaBrazil 18,41711,445
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 15,6059,697
FrancaBrazil 16,39610,189
Flin Flon, MbCanada 12,6147,839
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 11,9707,438
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 11,9987,456
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,3107,028
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 11,9707,438
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,3877,076
Fort Smith, NtCanada 11,9027,396
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,4187,095
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 11,6917,265
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 15,2259,461
Fredericton, NbCanada 15,2389,469
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 13,6298,469
FayaChad 13,8468,604
FamagustaCyprus 12,3407,668
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 13,6228,465
FarafraEgypt 12,9308,035
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 14,1758,809
FichtelbergGermany 13,6268,467
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 13,9138,646
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 13,3518,296
FrederikshbGreenland 14,2158,834
FaranahGuinea 17,05810,600
FalconaraItaly 13,8968,635
Florence, TuscanyItaly 14,0498,730
Foggia, PugliaItaly 13,8068,579
FonniItaly 14,3568,921
FrontoneItaly 13,9488,667
FrosinoneItaly 13,9778,685
FukauraJapan 5,7013,543
FukueJapan 5,0183,118
FukuiJapan 5,2243,246
FukuokaJapan 5,0683,149
FukushimaJapan 5,3783,342
FukuyamaJapan 5,0963,167
FushikiJapan 5,2953,291
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 9,0565,628
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,1006,276
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,0346,235
FunchalMadeira 16,76210,416
Fort De FranceMartinique 17,45010,844
Fes-SaisMorocco 15,7909,812
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 13,2628,241
FaroPortugal 15,8269,835
FerganaRussia 9,1685,697
FreetownSierra Leone 17,31210,758
FalunSweden 12,9638,056
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 14,2258,840
FeodosijaUkraine 12,1587,555
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 10,1506,308
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 13,3508,296
Fairfield, IaUsa 13,7508,544
Fairmont, MnUsa 13,4978,387
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 13,1968,200
Farmington, MeUsa 15,1099,389
Farmington, MnUsa 13,5398,413
Farmington, MoUsa 14,0098,705
Faulkton, SdUsa 13,0758,125
Fayette, IaUsa 13,6848,503
Fayetteville, ArUsa 13,7198,525
Fayetteville, NcUsa 15,0469,350
Federal Point, FlUsa 14,9659,299
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 14,9939,317
Fillmore, UtUsa 12,0777,505
Findlay, OhUsa 14,4068,952
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 12,1437,546
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 14,3108,892
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 13,9268,654
Fort Collins, CoUsa 12,6827,880
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 13,5298,407
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 12,7947,950
Fort Myers, FlUsa 15,0799,370
Fort Scott, KsUsa 13,5858,442
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 13,7018,514
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 14,2888,879
Fort Worth, TxUsa 13,5048,392
Framingham, MaUsa 15,2109,451
Frankfort, KyUsa 14,4258,964
Franklin, LaUsa 14,0248,715
Franklin, PaUsa 14,6849,125
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 15,0669,362
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 11,4237,098
Fullertonese, NdUsa 13,1348,161


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -