Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Thursday Island Mo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Thursday Island Mo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Thursday Island Mo with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 15,6509,725
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 14,9899,315
AlgiersAlgeria 14,9859,312
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 14,6059,076
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 14,5449,038
AzulArgentina 14,2698,867
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 2,7361,700
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,6672,279
Alice SpringsAustralia 1,7141,065
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 1,7751,103
AmberleyAustralia 2,1901,361
AgdamAzerbaijan 11,2246,975
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,0256,851
AimoresBrazil 16,65310,348
AlagoinhasBrazil 17,47110,857
AltamiraBrazil 17,80311,063
Alto TapajosBrazil 17,06010,601
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 16,21210,074
ApodiBrazil 18,21011,316
AracajuBrazil 17,62310,951
AracuaiBrazil 16,92710,519
AragarcasBrazil 16,66810,358
AraxaBrazil 16,51610,263
Arco VerdeBrazil 17,90111,124
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,2877,014
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,3327,042
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,8046,714
Alert Bay, BcCanada 15,6489,724
Alert, NunavutCanada 11,9407,420
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 13,6078,456
Atikokan, OnCanada 13,4948,385
AbecheChad 13,6488,481
AntofagastaChile 14,8259,213
AricaChile 15,2089,450
AltaiChina 8,3885,212
Aepto.San LuisColombia 15,4809,620
Antonio NarinoColombia 15,5379,655
AraucaColombia 16,37510,176
AltamiraDominican Republic 16,33410,150
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 16,48610,245
AzuaDominican Republic 16,36010,166
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 12,7267,908
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 12,4887,760
AswanEgypt 12,4427,732
AsyutEgypt 12,6317,849
AcajutlaEl Salvador 14,3558,921
AsmaraEritrea 11,7277,287
AssabEritrea 11,2887,014
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,6447,236
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 14,3138,894
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,5925,339
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 7,0694,393
AccraGhana 15,8409,843
AlexandroupolisGreece 12,9788,065
AthensGreece 13,2188,214
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 13,2208,215
AasiaatGreenland 13,4608,364
AmmassalikGreenland 13,8968,635
AputiteqGreenland 13,6428,477
AkureyriIceland 13,7068,517
AgraIndia 8,0875,025
AhmedabadIndia 8,4405,245
AkolaIndia 7,9264,925
AllahabadIndia 7,6734,768
AmritsarIndia 8,5555,316
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 1,7281,074
AbadanIran 10,9776,821
ArakIran 10,8866,765
AlbengaItaly 14,2638,863
AlgheroItaly 14,4098,954
AmendolaItaly 13,7908,570
AnconaItaly 13,8848,628
ArezzoItaly 14,0168,710
AbidjanIvory Coast 16,24310,094
AdiakeIvory Coast 16,17510,052
AbashiriJapan 6,0753,775
AburatsuJapan 4,8273,000
AikawaJapan 5,4213,369
AjiroJapan 5,0843,160
AkitaJapan 5,5973,478
AkuneJapan 4,9083,050
AomoriJapan 5,7183,553
AsahikawaJapan 6,0423,755
AsosanJapan 4,9763,092
AmmanJordan 12,1537,552
AlmatyKazakhstan 8,8965,528
AinaziLatvia 12,6287,847
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,1836,328
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,9156,161
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,1206,289
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,0696,257
AtarMauritania 17,15210,658
AgalegaMauritius 9,3255,795
AcapulcoMexico 13,3098,270
AayanbulagMongolia 7,7384,809
AltaiMongolia 7,8104,853
ArvaikheerMongolia 7,4404,623
AgadirMorocco 16,36310,168
AmsterdamNetherlands 14,0038,701
AlexandraNew Zealand 4,6432,885
ApplebyNew Zealand 4,5542,830
ArapuniNew Zealand 4,5162,807
ArdmoreNew Zealand 4,4022,735
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 4,6662,899
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 4,6652,899
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 4,3882,727
Auckland CityNew Zealand 4,3782,720
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 4,3762,719
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 4,3762,719
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 4,3762,719
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 4,3762,719
AltagraciaNicaragua 14,8049,199
AgadezNiger 15,0339,342
AsuncionParaguay 15,4869,623
ArequipaPeru 15,2439,472
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 3,9322,443
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 9,2845,769
AradRomania 13,2128,210
AjanRussia 7,4634,638
AldanRussia 7,8444,874
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 11,1696,941
AleksandrovskoeRussia 9,6876,020
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,8364,248
AnadyrRussia 8,8845,520
ArkhangelskRussia 11,6297,226
ArmavirRussia 11,7087,275
AstrakhanRussia 11,1796,947
Apia, UpoluSamoa 5,0073,111
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 15,4009,570
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 15,2649,485
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 15,1959,442
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 15,4229,583
Abu HamedSudan 12,3647,683
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,2057,584
AqiqSudan 11,8427,358
ArbaatSudan 11,9867,448
AromaSudan 12,0287,475
AtbaraSudan 12,2807,631
Abu KamalSyria 11,7017,271
AleppoSyria 12,0437,483
AranyaprathetThailand 5,1453,197
AtakpameTogo 15,7349,777
AdanaTurkey 12,2117,588
AfyonTurkey 12,6177,840
AnkaraTurkey 12,4057,708
AntalyaTurkey 12,6177,840
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,2176,349
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 14,0098,705
AberporthUk 14,5139,019
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 14,4678,990
Aj-PetriUkraine 12,2667,622
Askanija NovaUkraine 12,2597,618
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 10,2506,369
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 10,2686,381
ArtigasUruguay 15,0389,345
Aberdeen, MsUsa 14,2128,832
Aberdeen, SdUsa 13,1188,151
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,1656,938
Abilene, TxUsa 13,2658,243
Ada, MnUsa 13,1788,189
Adrian, MiUsa 14,3368,908
Aiken, ScUsa 14,8309,216
Akron, OhUsa 14,5809,060
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 12,6507,861
Albany, GaUsa 14,7209,147
Albany, New YorkUsa 15,0249,336
Albert Lea, MnUsa 13,5578,424
Albion, NeUsa 13,2398,227
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 12,6017,830
Aledo, IlUsa 13,8308,594
Alexandria, SdUsa 13,1888,195
Algona, IaUsa 13,5298,407
Alice, TxUsa 13,4718,371
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 15,0389,345
Alliance, NeUsa 12,8487,984
Alma, MiUsa 14,2168,834
Alpena, MichiganUsa 14,2218,837
Alpine, TexasUsa 12,9058,019
Amarillo, TexasUsa 13,0448,106
Amherst, MaUsa 15,1259,399
Amite, LaUsa 14,1528,794
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,8906,146
Anderson, InUsa 14,2668,865
Anderson, ScUsa 14,7079,139
Angelica, NyUsa 14,7779,183
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 14,3368,908
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,7306,668
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 14,6899,128
Arcadia, FlUsa 15,0479,350
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 14,7299,153
Ashland, WiUsa 13,6098,457
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,1526,930
Atchison, KsUsa 13,5368,411
Athens, GaUsa 14,7179,145
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 14,6309,092
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 15,1719,427
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,6414,748
Auburn, NeUsa 13,4518,359
Augusta, GaUsa 14,8569,232
Augusta, MtUsa 12,0607,494
Aurora, IlUsa 14,0308,719
Austin, TxUsa 13,4778,375
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 9,8496,120
AndizanUzbekistan 9,1385,678
AcariguaVenezuela 16,57110,297
AdenYemen 11,0386,859


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -