Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Thursday Island Mo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Thursday Island Mo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Thursday Island Mo with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 9,1785,704
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 9,0485,623
JuninArgentina 14,4358,970
JacarezinhoBrazil 16,0379,965
JacobinaBrazil 17,57710,923
JaguaruanaBrazil 18,30711,376
Joao PessoaBrazil 18,02311,200
Joao PinheiroBrazil 16,73810,401
Juiz De ForaBrazil 16,36710,171
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 12,0157,466
JiuquanChina 7,1864,466
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 14,9429,285
JarabacoaDominican Republic 16,36510,169
JimaniDominican Republic 16,25310,100
JoensuuFinland 12,1947,577
JokioinenFinland 12,5647,808
JyvskylFinland 12,3967,703
JakobshavnGreenland 13,4258,343
JulianehbGreenland 14,3998,948
JagdalpurIndia 7,3734,582
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 3,9212,437
JerusalemIsrael 12,2257,597
JuigalpaNicaragua 14,8319,216
JosNigeria 14,9119,266
Jan Mayen bNorway 13,0118,085
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 12,9998,078
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 9,0155,602
JhelumPakistan 8,7085,412
JiwaniPakistan 9,5595,940
JuliacaPeru 15,4229,584
JakutskRussia 8,1455,062
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 11,3817,072
JenisejskRussia 8,8935,526
Juzno-KurilskRussia 6,0823,779
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 6,3973,975
JamestownSaint Helena 15,4189,581
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,7757,317
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,3617,060
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,8017,333
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 15,7069,760
JubaSudan 12,3577,679
JokkmokkSweden 12,4747,751
JönköpingSweden 13,1868,194
Jonkoping ASweden 13,1928,198
JendoubaTunisia 14,5369,033
JerbaTunisia 14,4548,982
JerseyUk 14,6109,079
JaltaUkraine 12,2587,618
Jackson, MsUsa 14,1578,797
Jackson, TnUsa 14,1838,813
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 14,9779,307
Jacksonville, IlUsa 13,9448,665
Johnstown, PaUsa 14,7999,196
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 10,6156,597


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -