Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Thursday Island Mo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Thursday Island Mo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Thursday Island Mo with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 9,1615,693
KandaharAfghanistan 9,3595,816
KhostAfghanistan 9,0545,626
KunduzAfghanistan 9,2615,755
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,7187,282
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,1051,929
KlagenfurtAustria 13,7038,515
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 11,2586,996
KandiBenin 15,5729,677
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,4317,104
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 14,0638,739
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 14,0618,737
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,5067,150
Kenora, OnCanada 13,2688,245
Kingston, OnCanada 14,7459,163
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 10,6366,609
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 11,6287,226
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 14,1308,780
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 14,8179,207
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 8,7825,457
KashiChina 8,7965,466
KunmingChina 5,8333,625
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,8948,634
KhargaEgypt 12,6777,877
KosseirEgypt 12,3067,647
KajaaniFinland 12,2357,603
KuopioFinland 12,2827,632
KuusamoFinland 12,1127,527
KarlsruheGermany 13,9898,693
KasselGermany 13,8008,575
KonstanzGermany 14,0078,704
KumasiGhana 16,0179,953
KalamataGreece 13,3828,316
KerkiraGreece 13,5058,392
Kythira IslandGreece 13,3098,270
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 13,6668,492
Kap TobinGreenland 13,2718,247
KankanGuinea 16,90210,503
KindiaGuinea 17,29010,744
KissidougouGuinea 16,98010,552
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,5604,698
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 4,7672,962
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 4,7662,962
KeszthelyHungary 13,4918,383
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 13,8998,637
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,9284,305
KotaIndia 8,2095,101
KozhikodeIndia 7,7324,805
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 2,0411,268
KermanIran 10,1496,307
KermanshahIran 11,1306,917
Khoram AbadIran 11,0156,845
KilkennyIreland 14,6039,075
KingstonJamaica 15,7419,782
KagoshimaJapan 4,8473,012
KanazawaJapan 5,2783,280
KaruizawaJapan 5,2333,252
KatsuuraJapan 5,0893,162
KawaguchikoJapan 5,1373,192
KitamiesashiJapan 6,1733,836
KobeJapan 5,0893,162
KochiJapan 4,9943,103
KofuJapan 5,1573,205
KumagayaJapan 5,2053,234
KumamotoJapan 4,9773,093
KumejimaJapan 4,4302,753
KureJapan 5,0873,161
KushiroJapan 5,9603,704
KutchanJapan 5,9493,697
KyotoJapan 5,1163,179
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,8065,472
KitaleKenya 11,9097,400
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,9886,828
KufraLibya 13,4098,332
KaunasLithuania 12,7627,931
KlaipedaLithuania 12,8958,013
KybartaiLithuania 12,8357,976
KarongaMalawi 11,7687,313
Kota BharuMalaysia 4,7972,981
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 3,4302,132
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 4,7522,953
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 4,6802,908
KuantanMalaysia 4,6032,861
KuchingMalaysia 3,7742,345
KayesMali 17,12510,642
KeniebaMali 17,11510,635
KidalMali 15,7229,770
KitaMali 16,92310,516
KoutiaMali 16,49010,247
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 3,5472,204
KisinevMoldova 12,6217,843
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,8794,275
KhatgalMongolia 7,9104,916
KhovdMongolia 8,1975,094
KhujirtMongolia 7,4934,656
KhutagMongolia 7,7004,785
KenitraMorocco 15,8969,878
KalewaMyanmar 6,4253,993
KathaMyanmar 6,3043,917
KawthaungMyanmar 5,3393,318
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,2883,908
KengtungMyanmar 5,8493,634
KhamtiMyanmar 6,4684,019
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,7077,896
KathmanduNepal 7,4514,630
KoumacNew Caledonia 2,6071,620
KaikouraNew Zealand 4,6742,904
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 4,6042,861
KaitokeNew Zealand 4,6762,906
KarioiNew Zealand 4,5952,855
KawerauNew Zealand 4,5952,856
KopuaNew Zealand 4,6862,912
KanoNigeria 14,9699,302
KangnungNorth Korea 5,5513,449
KarasjokNorway 12,1307,538
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 13,3488,295
KristiansandNorway 13,4748,373
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 13,1628,179
KhasabOman 10,1306,295
KarachiPakistan 9,0465,621
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 9,0345,614
KhanpurPakistan 8,8215,482
KhuzdarPakistan 9,1735,700
KororPalau 2,1691,348
Kasprowy WierchPoland 13,2088,208
KlodzkoPoland 13,3888,320
KoszalinPoland 13,2518,234
KrakowPoland 13,1908,196
KalakanRussia 7,6824,774
KaliningradRussia 12,9668,057
KamenskoeRussia 8,3865,211
KandalaksaRussia 11,9417,420
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 11,4647,124
KazanRussia 11,1666,939
KemRussia 11,8957,392
KerchRussia 12,0747,503
KhabarovskRussia 6,6084,107
KirenskRussia 8,2095,101
KirovRussia 11,1616,935
KljuciRussia 7,6354,744
KolpasevRussia 9,3215,792
KorfRussia 8,1635,073
KostromaRussia 11,6797,257
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 9,6325,985
KotlasRussia 11,3337,042
KrasnodarRussia 11,8627,371
KrasnojarskRussia 10,4146,471
KrasnoufimskRussia 10,6526,619
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,6865,398
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 11,0636,875
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 11,0636,874
KurganRussia 10,1616,314
KurskRussia 12,0327,477
KyraRussia 7,3094,542
KigaliRwanda 12,3757,690
KoldaSenegal 17,51910,887
KabalaSierra Leone 17,14210,652
KosiceSlovakia 13,1378,163
KimberleySouth Africa 12,0047,459
KimchaekSouth Korea 5,8543,637
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,1344,433
KadugliSudan 12,6607,867
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 12,5107,774
KassalaSudan 11,9977,455
KhartoumSudan 12,4097,711
KostiSudan 12,3697,686
KalmarSweden 13,1238,155
KaresuandoSweden 12,2867,635
KarlstadSweden 13,1388,164
KristianstadSweden 13,2778,250
KamishliSyria 11,6867,262
KanchanaburiThailand 5,4443,383
Khlong YaiThailand 5,0073,112
Khon KaenThailand 5,2773,279
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 5,2783,280
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 5,2563,266
KairouanTunisia 14,4548,982
KahramanmarasTurkey 12,0657,497
KarsTurkey 11,5387,170
KastamonuTurkey 12,3177,654
KayseriTurkey 12,1897,574
KonyaTurkey 12,4487,736
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,2376,362
KushkaTurkmenistan 9,7846,080
KinlossUk 14,0298,718
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 12,0557,491
KievUkraine 12,4417,731
KirillovkaUkraine 12,0657,497
KirovogradUkraine 12,3577,679
KlepininoUkraine 12,2447,609
KomissarovkaUkraine 12,2347,602
Kovel’Ukraine 12,8247,969
Krovoj RogUkraine 12,2897,637
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 14,2038,826
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,8817,383
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 13,5748,435
Keene, NhUsa 15,1269,399
Kenton, OhUsa 14,3818,936
Kenton, OkUsa 12,9078,021
Key West, FloridaUsa 15,1269,399
Kimball, NeUsa 12,7667,933
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,4345,863
Kingfisher, OkUsa 13,3658,305
Kinston, NcUsa 15,1309,402
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,2877,014
Knoxville, TnUsa 14,5939,068
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,5995,965
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 9,6796,015
KabompoZambia 12,6697,873
KabweZambia 12,2027,582
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,2007,581
KafirondaZambia 12,2977,642
KaomaZambia 12,5657,808
KasamaZambia 12,0537,490
KasempaZambia 12,5017,769
KawambwaZambia 12,2817,632
KaroiZimbabwe 12,0057,460


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -