Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Thursday Island Mo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Thursday Island Mo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Thursday Island Mo with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 9,4755,888
ChlefAlgeria 15,1649,423
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 14,7279,151
CeresArgentina 14,8259,212
ChamicalArgentina 14,5379,033
ChepesArgentina 14,4348,969
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,0808,128
ConcordiaArgentina 14,8839,248
CórdobaArgentina 14,5719,054
Cordoba ObsArgentina 14,5659,051
CorrientesArgentina 15,2199,458
CairnsAustralia 797495
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 2,8391,764
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,4052,116
CedunaAustralia 2,5511,585
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 1,8111,125
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 1,136706
Cobar MoAustralia 2,3541,463
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 390242
Coffs HarbourAustralia 2,4671,533
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 2,5381,577
ChittagongBangladesh 6,5994,101
CharnocksBarbados 17,63810,960
CotonouBenin 15,5769,679
C. ItapemirimBrazil 16,50110,254
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 16,25410,101
CabroboBrazil 17,88511,114
CaceresBrazil 16,33210,149
CaetiteBrazil 17,22510,704
Campina GrandeBrazil 18,02511,201
Campo GrandeBrazil 16,10410,007
Campo MouraoBrazil 15,8519,850
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 16,21510,076
Campos SalesBrazil 18,03911,210
CanavieirasBrazil 17,09410,622
CaparaoBrazil 16,52910,271
CapinopolisBrazil 16,51410,262
CaratingaBrazil 16,60310,317
CaravelasBrazil 16,86310,479
CarinhanhaBrazil 17,18110,677
CarolinaBrazil 17,75311,032
Castro, ParanáBrazil 15,8669,859
CataguasesBrazil 16,42010,204
CatalaoBrazil 16,62810,333
CatanduvaBrazil 16,28310,118
CaxiasBrazil 18,19011,304
Caxias Do SulBrazil 15,3679,549
Ceara MirimBrazil 18,19211,304
Cel. PachecoBrazil 16,39110,186
ChapecoBrazil 15,5289,649
Cidade VeraBrazil 16,74510,406
CipoBrazil 17,60510,940
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 17,56510,915
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 16,66410,355
CordeiroBrazil 16,35410,163
CorrentinaBrazil 17,23210,708
CorumbaBrazil 16,0729,987
CoximBrazil 16,28310,118
CrateusBrazil 18,23511,332
CuiabaBrazil 16,47710,239
CuritibaBrazil 15,8249,833
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 11,8807,382
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 11,9927,452
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,0856,888
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 13,5338,410
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 13,2428,229
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 13,8328,595
Cape Parry, NtCanada 11,2296,978
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,8716,756
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,7126,657
Cartwright, NfCanada 14,9239,274
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,6327,228
Chapais, QcCanada 14,4879,003
Charlo, NbCanada 15,0779,369
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 15,3839,559
Charlottetown, PeCanada 15,3789,556
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,0776,883
Chatham, NbCanada 15,2029,447
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 12,8397,978
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 13,9818,688
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 14,6959,132
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 12,9118,023
Clinton Point, NtCanada 11,3807,072
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 13,0198,090
Cold Lake, AbCanada 12,0927,514
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 14,1778,810
Comox, BcCanada 11,1096,903
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 11,8767,380
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 13,0888,133
Coronation, AbCanada 12,0477,486
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,7647,310
ChicoChile 12,8217,967
ChillanChile 13,6648,491
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,5878,443
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 14,5279,027
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,8397,979
Curico-General FreireChile 13,8488,605
ChangchunChina 6,2903,909
ChangduChina 6,6774,149
ChangshaChina 5,3513,325
ChengduChina 6,1413,816
ChongqingChina 5,8713,648
Camilo DazaColombia 16,19310,063
CrikvenicaCroatia 13,7358,535
CamagueyCuba 15,5749,678
CasablancaCuba 15,0929,379
ChebCzech Republic 13,6798,500
CopenhagenDenmark 13,3848,317
CabreraDominican Republic 16,43210,211
ConstanzDominican Republic 16,36310,168
CotuiDominican Republic 16,42110,204
CanarEcuador 15,2329,466
CairoEgypt 12,5897,823
CaenFrance 14,5159,020
ChateaurouxFrance 14,5399,034
CayenneFrench Guiana 18,28611,363
CocobeachGabon 14,6749,119
CologneGermany 13,9688,680
ChiosGreece 13,0008,079
CorfuGreece 13,5058,392
ConakryGuinea 17,36810,793
CatacamasHonduras 14,7809,184
CholutecaHonduras 14,6449,100
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,3314,556
CherrapunjiIndia 6,7644,203
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,7644,203
ChahbaharIran 9,6806,015
ClaremorrisIreland 14,5819,061
ClonesIreland 14,4658,989
Collooney, SligoIreland 14,5199,022
CorkIreland 14,7159,144
Cork (Ap)Ireland 14,7199,147
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 14,4078,952
CameriItaly 14,1518,794
CampobassoItaly 13,8738,621
Cape BellavistaItaly 14,3278,903
Cape CarbonaraItaly 14,3768,933
Cape FrascaItaly 14,4348,969
Cape MeleItaly 14,2648,864
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 13,8758,622
Catania, SicilyItaly 13,9728,683
CerviaItaly 13,9518,669
CiampinoItaly 14,0268,716
Cimone MountainItaly 14,0698,743
Cisa PassItaly 14,1128,770
CivitavecchiaItaly 14,0768,747
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 13,8618,613
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 13,9898,693
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 13,7588,549
ChibaJapan 5,1403,194
ChichibuJapan 5,1893,224
ChichijimaJapan 4,1892,603
ChoshiJapan 5,1533,202
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 12,1487,549
ChilekaMalawi 11,4937,142
ChitedzeMalawi 11,6817,259
ChitipaMalawi 11,8417,358
ChihuahuaMexico 12,6797,879
ComitanMexico 14,1208,774
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 2,2711,411
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,0704,393
ChoirMongolia 7,1874,466
CasablancaMorocco 16,0239,957
ChindeMozambique 11,2546,994
Coco IslandMyanmar 6,0463,757
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 4,0712,530
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 4,5792,846
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 4,7372,944
ChristchurchNew Zealand 4,6902,915
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 4,6882,913
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 4,6812,909
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 4,5142,805
CondegaNicaragua 14,7259,151
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 5,8893,660
ChejuNorth Korea 5,1773,217
ChunchonNorth Korea 5,5983,479
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 5,4133,364
ChhorPakistan 8,7995,468
ChitralPakistan 8,9845,583
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 15,6069,698
ConcepcionParaguay 15,6729,738
CajamarcaPeru 15,1009,383
ChachapoyasPeru 15,2039,447
ChiclayoPeru 14,9779,307
ChimbotePeru 15,0049,323
CuzcoPeru 15,3919,564
CzestochowaPoland 13,2108,209
CoimbraPortugal 15,6349,715
CalafatRomania 13,1508,172
CeahlauRomania 12,8467,982
ClujRomania 13,0288,096
ConstantaRomania 12,6987,891
CraiovaRomania 13,0698,122
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 10,0996,276
Cape KamennyjRussia 10,2596,375
Cape SalaurovaRussia 9,3145,788
Cape SmidtaRussia 9,3255,794
Cape UelenRussia 9,3815,830
Cape ZolotojRussia 6,4464,006
CaraRussia 7,8194,859
Cerdyn’Russia 10,7956,708
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 9,1595,692
ChitaRussia 7,4904,654
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,4914,655
CokurdahRussia 9,0395,617
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,6644,763
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,2777,629
ChunggangSouth Korea 6,0303,747
CaceresSpain 15,5489,662
CadizSpain 15,7379,779
Ciudad RealSpain 15,4109,576
CordobaSpain 15,5499,662
ColomboSri Lanka 7,1704,456
ChaiyaphumThailand 5,3093,299
ChanthaburiThailand 5,1253,185
Chiang MaiThailand 5,7573,577
Chiang RaiThailand 5,7453,570
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 5,2713,276
ChumphonThailand 5,3043,296
CanakkaleTurkey 12,9518,048
CorumTurkey 12,2257,597
CharjewTurkmenistan 9,7866,081
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 9,5355,925
Cardiff, WalesUk 14,5139,018
CernovcyUkraine 12,8177,965
ChernigovUkraine 12,3737,689
CarrascoUruguay 14,6139,080
ColoniaUruguay 14,5829,061
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 17,00210,565
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 14,1118,769
Cambridge, MdUsa 15,0909,377
Camden, ScUsa 14,9179,270
Canton, NyUsa 14,8019,197
Cantonnw, SdUsa 13,2938,260
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 15,3199,520
Caribou, MeUsa 15,0809,371
Carlinville, IlUsa 13,9788,686
Casper, WyUsa 12,5377,791
Centralia, WaUsa 11,2266,976
Chambersburg, PaUsa 14,9149,268
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 15,0029,323
Charles City, IaUsa 13,6068,455
Charleston (city), ScUsa 15,0549,355
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 15,0449,348
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 14,6869,126
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 14,8759,243
Charlottesville, VaUsa 14,9469,288
Chaska, MnUsa 13,5018,390
Chattanooga, TnUsa 14,5169,020
Chazy, NyUsa 14,9279,276
Chelsea, VtUsa 15,0309,340
Cheraw, ScUsa 14,9859,312
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,9668,057
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,6967,890
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 14,0588,736
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 14,0398,724
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,2516,991
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 14,5349,031
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,6697,873
Cincinnati, KyUsa 14,4118,955
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 14,4198,960
Circleville, OhUsa 14,5249,026
Clarinda, IaUsa 13,5078,394
Clark, SdUsa 13,1618,179
Clarksdale, MsUsa 14,0338,720
Clarksville, TnUsa 14,2958,883
Clayton, NmUsa 12,9008,016
Cleveland, OhioUsa 14,5249,025
Clinton, IaUsa 13,8758,622
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,9165,541
Coldwater, MiUsa 14,2608,861
College Park, MdUsa 15,0209,333
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 12,7357,914
Columbia, MoUsa 13,7998,575
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 14,9099,264
Columbus, GaUsa 14,3038,888
Columbus, InUsa 14,3058,889
Columbus, KsUsa 13,6088,456
Columbus, OhioUsa 14,5129,018
Conception, MoUsa 13,5348,410
Concordia, KansasUsa 13,3248,280
Conway, ArUsa 13,9198,649
Conway, ScUsa 15,0899,376
Cooperstown, NyUsa 14,9279,276
Corning, ArUsa 13,9818,688
Cornwall, VtUsa 14,9949,318
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 13,5228,403
Corsicana, TxUsa 13,5698,432
Cortland, NyUsa 14,8689,239
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,1876,951
Covington, LaUsa 14,1948,820
Covington, TnUsa 14,0698,742
Crete, NeUsa 13,3448,292
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,4227,719
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,2006,338
CimbajUzbekistan 10,2006,338
CaracasVenezuela 16,83510,461
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 17,17610,673
CoroVenezuela 16,53310,274
ChipataZambia 11,8037,335
ChomaZambia 12,2647,621
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,5927,203


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -