Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Thursday Island Mo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Thursday Island Mo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Thursday Island Mo with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 5,1193,181
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,0033,730
ParanaArgentina 14,7219,148
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 15,0819,371
PehuajoArgentina 14,2648,864
PergaminoArgentina 14,5159,020
PigeArgentina 14,0768,747
Pilar ObsArgentina 14,5579,046
PosadasArgentina 15,3629,546
PresidenciaArgentina 15,1899,439
Puente Del IncaArgentina 14,1098,767
Punta IndioArgentina 14,5109,017
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,5902,231
Port HedlandAustralia 2,7481,707
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 16,76110,415
ParakouBenin 15,5929,689
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 17,78511,052
ParacatuBrazil 16,76710,419
ParanaBrazil 17,21410,697
ParanaguaBrazil 15,8369,841
ParanaibaBrazil 16,34210,155
ParintinsBrazil 17,45410,846
ParnaibaBrazil 18,43311,454
Passo FundoBrazil 15,4209,582
Patos De MinasBrazil 16,63210,335
PaulistanaBrazil 17,90111,124
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 17,79311,057
Pedra AzulBrazil 17,03510,585
PeixeBrazil 17,23310,708
PetrolinaBrazil 17,77511,046
PicosBrazil 18,01111,192
PiraiBrazil 16,26210,106
PirenopolisBrazil 16,82910,458
PompeuBrazil 16,60910,321
Ponta PoraBrazil 15,8479,848
Porto De MozBrazil 17,91011,129
Porto UniaoBrazil 15,6779,742
Porto VelhoBrazil 16,41110,198
Porto-AlegreBrazil 15,2779,494
Porto-NacionalBrazil 17,36310,790
PosseBrazil 17,11210,634
PlevenBulgaria 13,0328,098
PlovdivBulgaria 13,0498,109
Phnom PenhCambodia 4,8072,987
Peace River, AbCanada 11,6227,222
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 12,5857,820
Penticton, BcCanada 11,4897,139
Petawawa, OnCanada 14,5929,068
Peterborough, OnCanada 14,6259,088
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 13,4708,370
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,1036,900
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 15,4409,595
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,9456,801
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 12,9998,078
Prince Albert, SkCanada 12,4137,713
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,2897,015
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,7896,705
Princeton, BcCanada 12,6737,875
ParronChile 13,9408,662
Puerto AysenChile 12,8768,001
Puerto MonttChile 13,1968,200
Punta ArenasChile 12,2807,631
PingbianChina 5,5853,471
PeralesColombia 15,8429,845
Pto.CarrenoColombia 16,71110,384
PuntarenasCosta Rica 14,8719,241
PragueCzech Republic 13,5578,424
PedernalesDominican Republic 16,27110,111
PimentelDominican Republic 16,42010,203
PoloDominican Republic 16,31810,140
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 16,36110,167
PichilingueEcuador 15,2269,461
PortoviejoEcuador 15,1219,396
PuyoEcuador 15,3739,553
Port-SaidEgypt 12,5087,772
ParisFrance 14,3768,933
PerpignanFrance 14,7059,138
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,8154,856
Port-GentilGabon 14,7209,147
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 14,1458,790
PotsdamGermany 13,5248,404
PatrasGreece 13,3838,316
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 12,4567,740
Prins Christian SundGreenland 14,4969,008
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 17,37410,796
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 16,20210,068
Puerto LempiraHonduras 15,0099,327
PecsHungary 13,4458,355
PambanIndia 7,3114,543
PuneIndia 8,1655,074
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 4,7462,950
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 3,8212,374
PadovaItaly 13,9298,656
Paganella MountainItaly 13,9568,672
Palermo, SicilyItaly 14,1008,762
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 14,1168,772
PantelleriaItaly 14,2568,859
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 14,0698,743
PerdasdefoguItaly 14,3588,923
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 13,9818,688
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 13,8788,624
PiacenzaItaly 14,1068,766
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 14,1148,771
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 13,9418,663
Ponza IslandItaly 14,0318,719
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 13,8128,583
Pratica Di MareItaly 14,0438,726
PrizziItaly 14,1038,764
PakseLaos 4,9283,063
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 4,9693,088
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,0565,627
PlaisanceMauritius 9,0375,615
PohnpeiMicronesia 2,6341,637
PodgoricaMontenegro 13,4848,379
PatheinMyanmar 6,0383,752
PutaoMyanmar 6,4093,983
PyiMyanmar 6,1013,791
PoindimieNew Caledonia 2,7231,692
PaeroaNew Zealand 4,4752,781
Palmerston NNew Zealand 4,6572,894
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 4,6572,894
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 4,6532,891
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 4,3792,721
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 4,5372,819
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 15,0269,337
Port HarcourtNigeria 15,0439,348
PohangNorth Korea 5,3553,328
PyongyangNorth Korea 5,7733,588
PadidanPakistan 9,0005,593
PanjgurPakistan 9,3885,834
ParachinarPakistan 9,0615,631
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 9,4005,841
PeshawarPakistan 8,9345,552
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 562349
PilarParaguay 15,2969,505
PiscoPeru 14,9879,313
PiuraPeru 14,9609,296
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 15,6929,751
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 3,4442,140
PoznanPoland 13,2908,258
PrzemyslPoland 12,9978,076
Penhas DouradasPortugal 15,5649,671
PortalegrePortugal 15,6349,715
Porto Portugal 15,5799,681
PavelecRussia 11,8067,336
PecoraRussia 10,8466,740
PermRussia 10,7716,693
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,2484,504
PetrozavodskRussia 11,9827,446
PjatigorskRussia 11,5557,180
PoronajskRussia 6,6504,132
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 11,9367,417
Providenja BayRussia 9,1305,673
PskovRussia 12,4047,708
PodorSenegal 17,45710,848
PopradSlovakia 13,1958,200
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,6997,270
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,8227,346
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 14,8869,250
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,2084,479
Port SudanSudan 11,9577,430
ParamariboSuriname 18,03111,205
PiteňSweden 12,4697,748
PalmyraSyria 11,9417,421
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 7,3584,573
PhetchabunThailand 5,4253,371
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 5,5253,434
PhraeThailand 5,6123,487
PhuketThailand 5,2663,273
Phuket (airport)Thailand 5,2863,285
Prachin BuriThailand 5,2723,276
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 5,3073,298
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 17,44010,837
Plymouth, EnglandUk 14,6299,091
PoltavaUkraine 12,1727,564
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 14,7989,195
PradoUruguay 14,6029,074
Punta Del EsteUruguay 14,6329,093
Palestine, IlUsa 14,1428,788
Pana, IlUsa 14,0408,725
Paoli, InUsa 14,3058,889
Paris, IlUsa 14,1068,766
Park Rapids, MnUsa 13,3228,279
Pascagoula, MsUsa 14,3438,913
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,5057,771
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 13,4588,363
Pawhuska, OkUsa 13,4998,388
Pawnee City, NeUsa 13,4518,359
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,5387,170
Pensacola, FlUsa 14,4698,991
Peoria, IlUsa 13,9478,667
Perry, OkUsa 13,4548,360
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 15,0969,381
Philo, OhUsa 14,5809,060
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 12,1107,525
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,9968,076
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 13,9378,661
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 13,3958,324
Pipestone, MnUsa 13,3198,276
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,6929,130
Plainfield, NjUsa 15,1199,395
Plymouth, MaUsa 15,2829,497
Pocahontas, ArUsa 13,9818,688
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,0397,481
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 13,3958,324
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,9908,693
Pontotoc, MsUsa 14,2068,828
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,2346,981
Port Arthur, TxUsa 13,8338,596
Port Jervis, NyUsa 15,0499,351
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,2346,981
Portage, WiUsa 13,8758,622
Portland, MaineUsa 15,1879,438
Portland, OregonUsa 11,2476,989
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,7488,543
Prescott, ArUsa 13,8538,608
Priest River, IdUsa 11,6867,262
Princess Anne, MdUsa 15,1439,410
Princeton, InUsa 14,1778,810
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 15,2489,475
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,7607,929
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 16,69910,377
PetaukeZambia 11,9177,405


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -