Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Thursday Island Mo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Thursday Island Mo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Thursday Island Mo with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 11,4147,093
YardmiliAzerbaijan 11,0856,888
YevlaxAzerbaijan 11,1966,957
YaoundeCameroon 14,5329,030
YokoCameroon 14,4728,993
Yarmouth, NsCanada 15,4259,585
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,7347,292
Yorkton, SkCanada 12,6737,875
YanjiChina 6,0823,780
YichangChina 5,6543,514
YinchuanChina 6,6114,108
YiningChina 8,6155,353
YariguiesColombia 16,0409,967
YamasaDominican Republic 16,43610,213
YasicaDominican Republic 16,36110,167
YazdIran 10,4356,484
YakushimaJapan 4,7202,933
YamagataJapan 5,4343,377
YamaguchiJapan 5,1033,171
YokkaichiJapan 5,0963,167
YokohamaJapan 5,1243,184
YonagoJapan 5,2013,232
YonagunijimaJapan 4,4192,746
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 2,2791,416
YeMyanmar 5,6673,521
YolaNigeria 14,5159,020
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 5,2653,272
YurimaguasPeru 15,3939,565
YekaterinburgRussia 10,4856,516
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 6,3993,977
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,2106,345
Yakima, WaUsa 11,4127,091
Yakutat, AkUsa 10,3616,439
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 12,1777,567
York, PaUsa 14,9609,296
Youngstown/ OhUsa 14,6219,086
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,8677,374


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -