Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Thursday Island Mo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Thursday Island Mo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Thursday Island Mo with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 9,5335,924
ShkoderAlbania 13,4698,370
SkikdaAlgeria 14,6799,122
SaltaArgentina 15,0619,359
San AntonioArgentina 13,6528,484
San LuisArgentina 14,2778,872
San RafaelArgentina 14,0468,728
Santa RosaArgentina 14,0868,753
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 14,8839,249
SarmientoArgentina 13,0278,095
Sydney (airport)Australia 2,7541,711
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 2,7461,706
SalzburgAustria 13,7458,541
SakiAzerbaijan 11,2006,960
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,0316,855
SamaxiAzerbaijan 11,0726,880
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 16,73810,401
SaveBenin 15,5939,689
Santa CruzBolivia 15,8059,821
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 13,5028,390
SalvadorBrazil 17,39010,806
Santa MariaBrazil 15,2229,459
SantaremBrazil 17,65010,968
SantosBrazil 16,0679,984
Sao CarlosBrazil 16,22710,083
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 17,53810,898
Sao GoncaloBrazil 18,08811,240
Sao JoaquimBrazil 15,5019,632
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 15,3019,508
Sao LourencoBrazil 16,29710,127
Sao LuisBrazil 18,38811,427
Sao MateusBrazil 16,75110,410
São PauloBrazil 16,10610,008
Sao SimaoBrazil 16,29410,125
Sena MadureiraBrazil 15,9559,915
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 17,66010,974
SerrinhaBrazil 17,54210,901
Sete LagoasBrazil 16,60010,315
SobralBrazil 18,40211,435
SoureBrazil 18,28411,362
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 17,50110,875
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 14,8429,223
SurubimBrazil 17,95511,157
SadovoBulgaria 13,0348,099
SandanskiBulgaria 13,1828,192
SofiaBulgaria 13,1478,170
SiemreapCambodia 5,0013,108
Sable Island, NsCanada 15,7359,778
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 12,1347,540
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 15,3189,518
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,6836,638
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 12,8367,976
Sarnia, OnCanada 15,1599,420
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 12,3667,684
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 14,0848,752
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 14,4788,997
Scott, SkCanada 12,2207,594
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 14,8959,256
Shearwater, NsCanada 15,5009,632
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 14,9779,307
Shingle Point, YtCanada 10,7326,669
Simcoe, OnCanada 13,3758,312
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 13,4208,339
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,7957,329
Smithers, BcCanada 11,0056,839
Stephenville, NfCanada 15,3749,554
Summerside, PeCanada 15,3319,527
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 12,3347,665
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 12,3257,659
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,5329,652
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 17,01910,576
SalCape Verde 18,27311,355
SantiagoChile 14,0028,701
SewellChile 13,9738,683
ShanghaiChina 5,1493,199
ShantouChina 4,6902,914
ShenyangChina 6,1233,805
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 15,2299,464
Simon BolivarColombia 16,0369,965
San JoseCosta Rica 14,9539,292
SibenikCroatia 13,7008,513
SplitCroatia 13,6678,493
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 13,2798,252
StudsgårdDenmark 13,5568,424
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 16,39610,189
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 16,51810,264
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 16,49610,251
SalcedoDominican Republic 16,38510,182
SamanaDominican Republic 16,49910,253
San CristobalDominican Republic 16,44710,221
San J. MatasDominican Republic 16,33410,150
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 16,39110,185
San JuanDominican Republic 16,31310,137
San R. YumaDominican Republic 16,58310,305
SanchezDominican Republic 16,47110,235
SantiagoDominican Republic 16,35210,161
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 16,28410,119
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 16,45710,226
San GabrielEcuador 15,4549,603
SalloumEgypt 13,1758,187
Siwa OasisEgypt 13,1658,181
SohagEgypt 12,5637,807
St. KatrineEgypt 12,3327,664
San SalvadorEl Salvador 14,4248,964
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,8267,970
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 12,1697,562
StrasbourgFrance 14,0638,739
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 18,29911,371
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 18,13911,272
SukhumiGeorgia 11,7107,277
SchleswigGermany 13,6138,459
StuttgartGermany 13,9528,670
SamosGreece 12,9448,043
Skiros IslandGreece 13,1338,161
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 13,2248,217
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 13,6658,492
SiguiriGuinea 16,89210,497
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 14,4738,994
SzegedHungary 13,3008,265
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 13,5148,398
StykkisholmurIceland 13,8448,603
SagarIndia 7,8834,899
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,6595,381
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 911566
SemnanIran 10,5836,576
ShahroudIran 10,4626,501
ShirazIran 10,5496,555
ShannonIreland 14,6669,114
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 14,3008,886
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 13,7668,554
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 13,6308,470
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 14,1268,778
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 14,3838,938
Scuro MountainItaly 13,8058,579
SigonellaItaly 13,9878,691
SassandraIvory Coast 16,47010,234
SagaJapan 5,0363,130
SaigoJapan 5,2843,284
SakaiJapan 5,2153,241
SakataJapan 5,5093,424
SapporoJapan 5,9653,707
SaseboJapan 5,0413,133
SendaiJapan 5,4333,376
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 4,9133,053
ShimonosekiJapan 5,0933,165
ShinjoJapan 5,4903,411
ShionomisakiJapan 4,9443,072
ShirakawaJapan 5,3093,299
ShizuokaJapan 5,0823,158
SumotoJapan 5,0543,141
SuttsuJapan 5,9393,690
SuwaJapan 5,2033,233
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,4618,365
SavannakhetLaos 5,1163,179
SiauliaiLithuania 12,7567,926
SiluteLithuania 12,8898,009
SkopjeMacedonia 13,3038,267
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,9366,175
SalimaMalawi 11,5897,201
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 3,2422,014
SibuMalaysia 3,6562,272
SanMali 16,42110,204
SegouMali 16,56310,292
SikassoMali 16,51210,261
St. BrandonMauritius 8,8975,529
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 13,7948,572
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 7,3154,546
SainshandMongolia 6,9614,325
SafiMorocco 16,22410,082
Sidi IfniMorocco 16,47110,236
SittweMyanmar 6,3873,969
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 4,5002,797
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 13,5388,413
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 11,9467,423
SaiqOman 9,9216,165
Salalah, DhofarOman 10,1546,310
SurOman 9,7256,043
SialkotPakistan 8,6205,356
SibbiPakistan 9,1115,661
San Juan BautistaParaguay 15,3769,555
San Juan De MarconaPeru 14,9879,313
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 2,9241,817
SandomierzPoland 13,0408,103
SniezkaPoland 13,4328,347
SuwalkiPoland 12,8427,980
SzczecinPoland 13,3808,315
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 15,8979,878
Santa MariaPortugal 16,82010,452
San JuanPuerto Rico 16,85910,476
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,2525,749
Satu MareRomania 13,0508,109
SibiuRomania 13,0158,088
SulinaRomania 12,5957,827
SadrinskRussia 10,2856,391
Saint PetersburgRussia 12,2367,603
SalekhardRussia 10,4586,499
SaratovRussia 11,3537,055
SejmcanRussia 8,2195,108
SelagoncyRussia 8,8435,495
Simusir IslandRussia 6,4644,017
SkovorodinoRussia 7,3854,589
SmolenskRussia 12,2547,615
SociRussia 11,8177,343
SortovalaRussia 12,1677,560
SuntarRussia 8,3635,197
SurgutRussia 9,9406,177
SverdlovskRussia 10,4866,516
SyktyvkarRussia 11,1176,908
St MaartenSaint Martin 17,16610,667
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 14,9699,302
SeychellesSeychelles 9,5535,936
SingaporeSingapore 4,4332,755
SliacSlovakia 13,2868,256
SeoulSouth Korea 5,5853,471
SineijuSouth Korea 5,9283,684
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 15,3919,564
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 15,0069,325
Santander, CantabriaSpain 15,1089,388
SevilleSpain 15,6539,727
SennarSudan 12,2717,626
ShambatSudan 12,4117,713
ShendiSudan 12,3267,660
StenseleSweden 12,6617,868
StockholmSweden 12,9058,019
StorlienSweden 12,9718,060
SundsvallSweden 12,7807,942
SantisSwitzerland 14,0198,712
SongeaTanzania 11,5687,189
Sakon NakhonThailand 5,1993,231
SongkhlaThailand 5,0123,114
Suphan BuriThailand 5,4113,362
Surat ThaniThailand 5,2453,259
SurinThailand 5,1203,182
Sansanne-MangoTogo 15,8369,841
SokodeTogo 15,7489,786
SfaxTunisia 14,4358,970
SousseTunisia 14,4048,950
SamsunTurkey 12,1087,524
SiirtTurkey 11,6257,224
SivasTurkey 12,0537,490
SaragtTurkmenistan 9,9176,163
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 14,7739,180
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 14,0898,755
SarataUkraine 12,5877,822
SarnyUkraine 12,6927,887
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 12,2597,618
SumyUkraine 12,1477,548
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 10,1836,328
SaltoUruguay 14,8719,241
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,2817,010
Safford, AzUsa 12,2987,642
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 15,0289,339
Saint Leo, FlUsa 15,0219,334
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 13,9548,671
Saint Paul, NeUsa 13,2628,241
Saint Peter, MnUsa 13,4978,387
Salem, InUsa 14,3058,889
Salem, OrUsa 11,2106,966
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 12,1027,521
San Angelo, TexasUsa 13,1998,202
San Antonio, TexasUsa 13,4128,334
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 11,6287,226
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,1956,957
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 16,86010,477
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 11,2937,018
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 13,4678,369
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 11,3757,069
Santa Maria, CaUsa 11,3427,048
Santuck, ScUsa 14,7929,192
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 14,0918,756
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 14,9689,301
Scott City, KsUsa 13,0688,120
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,7867,945
Scottsburg, InUsa 14,3058,889
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,2817,010
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,2827,011
Sedan, KsUsa 13,5028,390
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,3137,030
Selma, AlUsa 14,4478,978
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 15,1899,439
Seymour, InUsa 14,3058,889
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 14,4258,964
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,4727,750
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 13,8078,580
Sioux City, IaUsa 13,3588,301
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 13,2988,264
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 14,1728,807
Southport, NcUsa 15,1749,429
Sparta, IlUsa 14,0308,718
Spencer, WvUsa 14,7059,138
Spickard, MoUsa 13,6338,472
Spokane, WaUsa 11,6407,233
Spooner, WiUsa 13,5918,446
Springfield, IlUsa 13,9778,685
Springfield, MissouriUsa 13,7418,539
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,6895,399
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 13,4418,352
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 13,9558,672
Stambaugh, MiUsa 13,8168,585
Stamford, CtUsa 15,1199,395
State College, PaUsa 14,8549,230
State University, MsUsa 14,2398,848
State University, NmUsa 12,5817,818
Staunton, VaUsa 14,8969,257
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 12,5367,790
Steffenville, MoUsa 13,7818,564
Stockton, CaUsa 11,2977,020
Storm Lake, IaUsa 13,4448,354
Storrs, CtUsa 15,1889,438
Subiaco, ArUsa 13,7418,539
Summerville, ScUsa 15,0269,337
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,4507,115
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 13,7288,531
Syracuse, NeUsa 13,4268,343
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 14,8449,224
SamarkandUzbekistan 9,5275,920
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 16,20010,067
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 16,75010,409
Santa ElenaVenezuela 17,36010,788
SmaraWestern Sahara 16,72710,394
SocotraYemen 10,0866,268
SenangaZambia 12,6737,875
SerenjeZambia 12,0597,494
SeshekeZambia 12,5187,779
SolweziZambia 12,4917,762


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -