Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Thursday Island Mo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Thursday Island Mo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Thursday Island Mo with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 9,7666,069
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 14,9389,283
HuamboAngola 13,5608,426
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 1,7821,107
Hobart (airport)Australia 3,6232,251
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 3,6272,254
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 1,162722
Horta, FaialAzores 16,77810,426
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 10,5086,530
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,4959,629
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 15,4789,618
Hamilton, OnCanada 14,5759,057
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 14,8549,230
Harrow, OnCanada 14,4178,959
Hay River, NtCanada 11,6837,260
Hope, BcCanada 11,3527,054
HaikouChina 4,8793,032
HailarChina 7,0084,355
HamiChina 7,7224,799
HetanChina 8,3745,204
HavanaCuba 15,0909,377
Hato MayorDominican Republic 16,51610,263
HigueyDominican Republic 16,57610,301
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 16,26410,107
HelwanEgypt 12,5967,827
HurguadaEgypt 12,3647,683
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 13,7748,559
HelsinkiFinland 12,5317,787
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 12,5087,772
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,2665,136
HamburgGermany 13,6388,475
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 13,6398,475
HannoverGermany 13,7228,527
HelgolandGermany 13,7258,529
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 13,8798,625
Heraklion, CreteGreece 13,1308,159
HolsteinsborgGreenland 13,6368,474
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,6474,752
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,4344,620
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 13,7878,567
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,6644,762
HaifaIsrael 12,2457,609
HaboroJapan 6,1103,797
HachijojimaJapan 4,8663,024
HachinoheJapan 5,6833,532
HagiJapan 5,1313,189
HakodateJapan 5,8283,622
HamadaJapan 5,1693,212
HamamatsuJapan 5,0633,146
HikoneJapan 5,1383,193
HimejiJapan 5,1123,177
HiradoJapan 5,0683,149
HirooJapan 5,8813,655
HiroshimaJapan 5,1063,173
HitaJapan 5,0253,123
HitoyoshiJapan 4,9133,053
HunLibya 14,0888,754
HomboriMali 16,0739,988
HomalinMyanmar 6,4674,019
Hpa-AnMyanmar 5,7643,582
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 4,6282,876
HighbankNew Zealand 4,6382,882
HokitikaNew Zealand 4,5292,815
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 4,6802,908
HororataNew Zealand 4,6522,891
HyderabadPakistan 8,9265,546
HuanucoPeru 15,1969,443
HelPoland 13,0768,125
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,6094,107
Hanty-MansijskRussia 10,1496,307
HatangaRussia 9,6305,984
Hoseda-HardRussia 10,7816,699
Hutts GateSaint Helena 15,4119,577
HailSaudi Arabia 11,5757,193
HurbanovoSlovakia 13,3818,315
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 1,9471,210
HaejuSouth Korea 5,6723,525
HyesanSouth Korea 5,9573,701
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,0124,358
HalaibSudan 12,0407,482
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,0817,507
HudeibaSudan 12,2827,632
HaparandaSweden 12,3347,664
HarnosandSweden 12,7537,925
HamaSyria 12,0837,509
HassakahSyria 11,7257,286
Hua HinThailand 5,3303,312
HakkariTurkey 11,4637,123
Hull, EnglandUk 14,1808,812
HersonUkraine 12,3577,679
Hmel’NickijUkraine 12,7137,900
Hallettsville, TxUsa 13,5608,426
Hanover, NhUsa 15,0589,357
Harrisburg, IlUsa 14,0938,758
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,9609,296
Hart, MiUsa 14,0978,760
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 15,1519,415
Hartington, NeUsa 13,2828,254
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 14,7599,171
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,8157,963
Hays, KsUsa 13,2228,216
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,1636,937
Hebron, NeUsa 13,2858,255
Helena, MtUsa 12,0637,496
Hemlock, NyUsa 14,7219,148
Henderson, NcUsa 15,0849,374
Hendersonville, NcUsa 14,7929,192
Hermit, CoUsa 12,5457,796
Hernando, MsUsa 14,1028,763
Highland Home, AlUsa 14,5389,034
Highmore, SdUsa 13,0858,131
Hightstown, NjUsa 15,1079,388
Hillsboro, IlUsa 14,0608,737
Hillsdale, MiUsa 14,2608,861
Holly, CoUsa 12,9818,066
Homer, AkUsa 9,7436,055
Hoopeston, IlUsa 14,1158,771
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 14,2588,860
Horton, KsUsa 13,4998,389
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,8157,963
Hot Springs, VaUsa 14,8309,216
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 14,1758,809
Houma, LaUsa 14,1548,795
Houston, TexasUsa 13,7068,517
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 14,6109,079
Huntsville, AlUsa 14,3918,943
Huron, SdUsa 13,1618,179
HanoiVietnam 5,3043,296
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 4,5942,855
HarareZimbabwe 11,8167,342


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -