Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Thursday Island Mo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Thursday Island Mo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Thursday Island Mo with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 14,8149,206
LuandaAngola 13,9728,682
LuenaAngola 13,1748,186
La PlataArgentina 14,5259,026
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 15,2819,496
La RiojaArgentina 14,5909,066
LaboulayeArgentina 14,3578,921
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,4647,745
Las LomitasArgentina 15,3779,556
Launceston WsoAustralia 3,4782,161
LavertonAustralia 3,0441,891
LearmonthAustralia 3,2602,026
LongreachAustralia 1,446899
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 1,446898
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 2,9061,806
Low HeadAustralia 3,4182,124
LinzAustria 13,6458,479
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 13,7338,534
LerwickUk 13,7348,535
La PazBolivia 15,5149,641
LavrasBrazil 16,39110,185
LencoisBrazil 17,41110,819
LinharesBrazil 16,67210,360
LondrinaBrazil 15,9679,922
LomBulgaria 13,1308,159
La Ronge, SkCanada 12,3937,701
La Tuque, QcCanada 13,9908,694
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 11,6937,266
Langara, BcCanada 10,6216,600
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 13,5778,437
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 11,9797,444
London, OnCanada 14,4969,008
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 13,0008,078
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 12,5967,827
Lytton, BcCanada 11,3497,052
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 16,98610,555
La Serena-La FloridaChile 14,2658,864
LanzhouChina 6,5614,077
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,0654,390
Las GaviotasColombia 16,30410,132
LimonCosta Rica 15,0709,364
LarnacaCyprus 12,3697,686
LimassolCyprus 12,4237,720
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,3937,701
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,9278,033
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 13,6008,451
La RomanaDominican Republic 16,54910,284
La VegaDominican Republic 16,37810,177
Las AmericasDominican Republic 16,47910,240
LuperonDominican Republic 16,31710,140
La ConcordiaEcuador 15,2709,489
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 15,1509,415
LuxorEgypt 12,4607,743
Los AndesEl Salvador 14,3778,934
Laucala BayFiji 3,9852,476
LappeenrantaFinland 12,3157,653
Le MansFrance 14,5619,049
LilleFrance 14,2198,836
LyonFrance 14,3968,946
LambarnGabon 14,5609,048
LastourvilleGabon 14,2898,879
LibrevilleGabon 14,6809,122
LeipzigGermany 13,6138,459
LindenbergGermany 13,4688,369
LamiaGreece 13,3098,270
LarissaGreece 13,2958,262
LemnosGreece 13,0678,120
LimnosGreece 13,0528,111
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 17,37310,796
LabeGuinea 17,23310,709
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,3274,553
La CeibaHonduras 14,6819,123
La MesaHonduras 14,5669,051
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,4295,238
LudhianaIndia 8,4305,238
Lampedusa IslandItaly 14,2428,850
LatinaItaly 14,0118,707
LatronicoItaly 13,8138,584
LecceItaly 13,6358,473
LodwarKenya 11,8837,384
Luang PrabangLaos 5,5433,445
LiepajaLatvia 12,8707,997
LaukuvaLithuania 12,8327,974
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 14,0928,757
LazaropoleMacedonia 13,3918,321
LabuanMalaysia 3,4692,156
LuqaMalta 14,0698,743
Le LamentinMartinique 17,45810,849
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 12,2597,618
LashioMyanmar 6,1093,796
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 4,6112,866
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 4,5822,847
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 4,5762,844
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 4,6022,859
Levin MafNew Zealand 4,6542,892
LincolnNew Zealand 4,6892,914
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 4,6692,902
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 4,6692,902
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 4,6692,902
LagosNigeria 15,4769,617
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 13,3088,270
LillehammerNorway 13,1778,188
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 8,5995,344
La VictoriaParaguay 15,7519,788
LimaPeru 14,9969,319
LegaspiPhilippines 3,3362,073
LisbonPortugal 15,7909,812
LeninbadRussia 9,3225,793
LevsiRussia 10,2786,387
LungiSierra Leone 17,31210,758
LjubljanaSlovenia 13,7148,522
LanzaroteSpain 16,77710,425
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 15,0819,371
LocarnoSwitzerland 14,1088,767
LuganoSwitzerland 14,1078,767
LatakiaSyria 12,1727,564
LampangThailand 5,6803,530
LoeiThailand 5,4313,375
Lop BuriThailand 5,3823,345
LomeTogo 15,6969,754
LeemingUk 14,2018,825
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 13,7338,534
London, EnglandUk 14,3478,916
London-GatwickUk 14,3608,923
LynehamUk 14,4338,969
L’VovUkraine 12,9158,026
LjubasevkaUkraine 12,5107,774
LozovajaUkraine 12,0527,489
LubnyUkraine 12,2757,628
LuckUkraine 12,7837,944
LuganskUkraine 11,8407,357
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 13,7118,520
La Harpe, IlUsa 13,8308,594
Lafayette, LaUsa 14,0238,714
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 13,9078,642
Lake City, FlUsa 14,8729,242
Lake Placid, NyUsa 14,9139,267
Laketown, UtUsa 12,1767,566
Lamar, MoUsa 13,6708,495
Lampasas, TxUsa 13,4228,341
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,7898,569
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,3557,677
Langdon, NdUsa 13,0458,106
Laramie, WyUsa 12,6227,844
Laredo, TexasUsa 13,3318,284
Larned, KsUsa 13,2418,228
Las Animas, CoUsa 12,8948,012
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,8267,349
Laurel, MdUsa 15,0149,330
Lawrence, KsUsa 13,5608,426
Lawrence, MaUsa 15,1909,439
Le Mars, IaUsa 13,3728,309
Lebanon, MoUsa 13,7558,548
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 13,6448,479
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 13,3958,324
Leitchfield, KyUsa 14,3378,909
Lenoir, NcUsa 14,7539,168
Lewisburg, TnUsa 14,3608,923
Lewisburg, WvUsa 14,8049,199
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,6807,258
Lewiston, MeUsa 15,1829,434
Lexington, MoUsa 13,6448,479
Lexington, VaUsa 14,8849,249
Libby, MtUsa 11,7867,324
Lincoln, NeUsa 13,3688,307
Lincoln, VaUsa 14,9389,282
Lisbon, NdUsa 13,1348,161
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 13,9058,641
Llano, TxUsa 13,3458,293
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,8497,985
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,5447,173
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,5377,169
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,5227,160
Los Lunas, NmUsa 12,5927,825
Louisburg, NcUsa 15,0849,374
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 14,3588,922
Louisville, MsUsa 14,2398,848
Loup City, NeUsa 13,1778,188
Lowville, NyUsa 14,8459,225
Lubbock, TexasUsa 13,0538,111
Luling, TxUsa 13,4898,382
Lusk, WyUsa 12,7027,893
Lynchburg, VaUsa 14,9259,275
LivingstoneZambia 12,3547,677
LundaziZambia 11,7767,317
LusakaZambia 12,1707,562
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,1757,566


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -