Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Thursday Island Mo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Thursday Island Mo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Thursday Island Mo with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 9,2925,774
BustAfghanistan 9,4965,901
BatnaAlgeria 14,7739,180
BecharAlgeria 15,6879,748
BejaiaAlgeria 14,8379,220
Beni AbbesAlgeria 15,7419,782
BiskraAlgeria 14,8619,235
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 14,9949,317
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,6727,253
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,6417,234
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,6277,225
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,0627,495
ByrdAntarctica 9,0075,597
Bahia BlancaArgentina 13,9778,685
BarilocheArgentina 13,3238,279
Buenos AiresArgentina 14,5399,035
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 2,1981,366
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 2,1901,361
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,3021,431
BrestBelarus 12,8627,993
BrusselsBelgium 14,1328,782
Belize CityBelize 14,5269,027
BeninBenin 15,5769,679
BohiconBenin 15,6249,709
BermudaBermuda 16,34610,158
BageBrazil 15,0409,346
BambuiBrazil 16,49810,252
BarbacenaBrazil 16,41610,201
BarbalhaBrazil 18,01811,197
BarcelosBrazil 16,95210,534
BarraBrazil 17,53410,896
Barra Do CordaBrazil 18,04411,213
BarreirasBrazil 17,36510,791
BelémBrazil 18,23011,328
Belo HorizonteBrazil 16,55610,288
BelterraBrazil 17,61310,945
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 17,71711,010
Bom JesusBrazil 15,4449,597
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 17,29210,745
BrasiliaBrazil 16,87810,488
BrevesBrazil 18,05711,221
BurgasBulgaria 12,8207,967
BurundiBurundi 12,4317,725
BatouriCameroon 14,2338,845
Bagotville, QcCanada 14,8059,200
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,3527,054
Baker Lake, NtCanada 12,5567,803
Banff, AbCanada 11,7737,316
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 14,4318,968
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 15,1119,390
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 11,9687,437
Bissett, MbCanada 13,1338,161
Blue River, BcCanada 11,5137,154
Bonavista, NfCanada 14,6029,074
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,7646,689
Brandon, MbCanada 12,8828,005
Broadview, SkCanada 12,6887,885
Broughton Island, NtCanada 13,3978,325
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,9076,778
Burgeo, NfCanada 16,52910,271
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,0806,885
Byron Bay, NtCanada 11,8527,365
BanguiCentral African Republic 13,7798,562
BiraoCentral African Republic 13,4038,329
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,8808,004
BeijingChina 6,2213,866
BarranquillaColombia 15,9759,927
Benito SalasColombia 15,7919,813
BogotáColombia 15,9579,916
BrnoCzech Republic 13,4368,349
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,9748,062
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,4258,342
BaniDominican Republic 16,41310,199
BarahonaDominican Republic 16,33410,150
BayaguanaDominican Republic 16,47610,239
BahariyaEgypt 12,8377,977
Beni SuefEgypt 12,6217,843
BiarritzFrance 14,9639,298
BordeauxFrance 14,8209,209
BrestFrance 14,7899,190
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 7,1404,437
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 7,1414,437
BitamGabon 14,4979,008
BanjulGambia 17,68910,992
BerlinGermany 13,5058,392
BrockenGermany 13,7028,515
BokeGuinea 17,50710,879
BissauGuinea-Bissau 17,59110,931
BudapestHungary 13,3388,288
Budapest-LORINCHungary 13,3278,281
BangaloreIndia 7,5994,722
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,9984,970
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,0554,384
BikanerIndia 8,5555,316
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 2,9831,853
BabolsarIran 10,6706,631
Bandar AbbasIran 10,1406,301
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,9636,813
Bandar LengehIran 10,2766,386
BirjandIran 10,0036,216
BushehrIran 10,7106,655
BaghdadIraq 11,3877,076
BasraIraq 11,0246,850
BelmulletIreland 14,5789,059
Birr, OffalyIreland 14,5899,066
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 13,7208,525
BergamoItaly 14,0728,745
BolognaItaly 14,0118,706
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 13,9218,651
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 13,8398,600
BrindisiItaly 13,6388,475
BondoukouIvory Coast 16,16710,046
BouakeIvory Coast 16,41210,198
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,2035,719
BeirutLebanon 12,2007,581
BenghaziLibya 13,6298,469
BirzaiLithuania 12,6627,868
BitolaMacedonia 13,3498,295
BlantyreMalawi 11,4937,142
BvumbweMalawi 11,4767,131
BintuluMalaysia 3,5762,222
BamakoMali 16,76710,419
Bko-SMali 16,76010,415
BougounMali 16,71010,384
Bir MoghreinMauritania 16,81410,448
BaitagMongolia 8,0755,018
BaruuhturuunMongolia 8,1505,065
BaruunkharaaMongolia 7,5024,662
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,9874,342
BayandelgerMongolia 6,9364,310
BayankhongorMongolia 7,5414,686
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,1374,435
BulganMongolia 7,6114,729
BhamawMyanmar 6,2363,875
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 4,7432,947
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 4,6482,888
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 4,7372,943
BlenheimNew Zealand 4,6212,872
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 4,6262,875
BluffieldsNicaragua 15,0049,323
BilmaNiger 14,5049,013
Birni N’KonniNiger 15,3309,527
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 12,0837,509
BergenNorway 13,4488,357
Bergen - FloridaNorway 13,4498,357
BjornoyaNorway 12,0877,511
Bodo, NordlandNorway 12,6477,859
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 12,8367,976
BadinPakistan 8,8555,503
BahawalnagarPakistan 8,6345,365
BalakotPakistan 8,7985,467
BarkhanPakistan 8,9535,564
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 15,4389,593
BascoPhilippines 4,1002,548
BialystokPoland 12,8637,993
BejaPortugal 15,7529,788
BragancaPortugal 15,4139,578
BistritaRomania 12,9498,047
BucharestRomania 12,8938,012
BajkitRussia 8,9625,569
BarabinskRussia 9,4035,843
BarnaulRussia 9,0055,596
BerezovoRussia 10,4486,492
BiserRussia 10,6296,605
BlagovescenskRussia 6,9174,299
BogdarinRussia 7,7144,793
BogucanyRussia 8,6635,383
BomnakRussia 7,3684,579
BorRussia 9,2075,721
BorzjaRussia 7,2244,489
BratskRussia 8,3165,168
BelgradeSerbia 13,3178,276
BoSierra Leone 17,14610,655
BontheSierra Leone 17,21910,700
BratislavaSlovakia 13,4448,355
BerberaSomalia 10,9946,832
BusanSouth Korea 5,2663,272
BadajozSpain 15,6229,707
BarcelonaSpain 14,8439,224
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 15,1739,429
BabanusaSudan 12,8707,997
BaselSwitzerland 14,1208,775
BernSwitzerland 14,1608,799
BangkokThailand 5,3313,313
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 5,3373,317
Bhumibol DamThailand 5,6683,522
BizerteTunisia 14,4248,963
BalikesirTurkey 12,8307,973
BursaTurkey 12,7257,908
BayramalyTurkmenistan 9,8636,129
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 14,3848,939
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 14,3868,939
Belfast-AldergroveUk 14,3858,939
Birmingham, EnglandUk 14,3448,914
Bournemouth-HurnUk 14,4788,997
Brighton, EnglandUk 14,3838,938
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,4737,130
Ballinger, TxUsa 13,2488,232
Baltimore, MdUsa 15,0299,339
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 10,1426,302
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 10,1416,302
Batesville, MsUsa 14,1238,776
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 14,0968,760
Beaver City, NeUsa 13,1298,159
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 14,7509,166
Bedford, MaUsa 15,2589,482
Beeville, TxUsa 13,4928,384
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 13,7188,524
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,2326,980
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,3155,788
Bethlehem, NhUsa 15,0589,357
Bettles, AkUsa 10,0956,273
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 10,2136,346
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 14,1488,792
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,3377,666
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 14,9079,264
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 14,4268,964
Bishop, CaUsa 11,5477,175
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 12,9088,021
Blacksburg, VaUsa 14,8329,217
Blackville, ScUsa 14,9189,270
Blaine, WaUsa 11,2596,996
Blakely, GaUsa 14,6589,109
Block Island, RiUsa 15,1959,442
Boerne, TxUsa 13,3838,317
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,7457,299
Booneville, MsUsa 14,2338,844
Boonton, NjUsa 15,0969,381
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 15,2319,465
Bowler, WiUsa 13,8348,597
Bowling Green, KyUsa 14,3798,935
Bowling Green, MoUsa 13,8958,634
Brenham, TxUsa 13,6038,453
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 15,1699,426
Brinkley, ArUsa 13,9938,696
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 14,7019,135
Brockport W, NyUsa 14,7139,143
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,9008,638
Broken Bow, NeUsa 13,0988,139
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 14,1718,806
Brownsville, TexasUsa 13,5458,417
Brunswick, MoUsa 13,7288,531
Buckeye, AzUsa 12,0187,468
Buckhannon, WvUsa 14,7659,175
Bucyrus, OhUsa 14,4688,991
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 14,6749,119
Bunkie, LaUsa 13,9908,693
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 14,7949,193
Burlington, IowaUsa 13,8288,593
Burlington, VtUsa 14,9549,292
Burns, OregonUsa 11,5177,157
BajsunUzbekistan 9,4585,877
BarcelonaVenezuela 17,07310,609
BarquisimetoVenezuela 16,56610,294
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,9957,454
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,9917,451


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -